Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Technical Category Electrical Maintenance; Semi Sk
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3730166
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 17:47
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: P Udayakumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTION OVERSEAS ENTERPRISES 23-08-2023 18:28:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES 23-08-2023 16:01:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 ATHARVA OSNTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2023 12:36:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 13:35:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 LAKSHMI ELECTRICALS 23-08-2023 22:52:15 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
6 M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES 06-08-2023 11:19:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 MIRACLE SPACE 08-08-2023 16:26:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 MSS POWER TECH CORPORATION 20-08-2023 10:22:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 Outsourcing Solutions 22-08-2023 23:52:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY 22-08-2023 12:51:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 23-08-2023 16:22:42 Start-up MSE Disqualified
12 REGIONAL SERVICES 23-08-2023 03:57:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 RKS PLACEMENTS 22-08-2023 16:31:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 SA INDIA RESOURCES 23-08-2023 20:00:25 Start-up MSE Disqualified
15 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2023 07:34:48 Start-up MSE Disqualified
16 SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2023 16:51:59 Start-up MSE Disqualified
17 SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2023 08:26:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES 16-08-2023 09:58:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 T.HABIBULLAH 23-08-2023 16:39:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
20 TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-08-2023 16:44:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
21 THE IMPERIAL ELECTRIC COMPANY 19-08-2023 17:50:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
22 Thirumal Facilities Service 03-08-2023 21:18:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 VANYA ENTERPRISES 22-08-2023 16:31:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
24 VEDANSH ASSOCIATES 23-08-2023 22:54:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
25 VIRAJ TRADING & OUTSOURCING CO. 24-08-2023 08:27:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 22-08-2023 15:52:48 Start-up MSE Disqualified
27 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2023 07:31:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 WORLD SPACE 14-08-2023 14:30:18 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 T.HABIBULLAH Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Technical Category Electrical Maintenance; Semi-sk 7374508.22 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise