Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Freeze Dryer Bench Top Type With Ultra Low Temperature System As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3000 Series Title : FREEZE DRYER SYSTEM | 05-03-2024 19:58:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : LABCONCO CORPORATION, USA Model : FreeZone 6 Liter -84C Console Freeze Dryers Title : Freeze Dryer Bench Top Type with Ultra Low Temperature | 06-03-2024 09:34:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAC Model : MAC ULT DFFD -80 SPL JGJ Title : Freezer Dryer Bench-Top Type with Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer | 03-03-2024 00:29:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAIHAN Scientific Co., Ltd., Korea Model : DH.Frd00208 Title : Freeze Dryer Bench Top Type with Ultra Low Temperature | 05-03-2024 14:43:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Freeze Dryer Bench Top Type with Ultra Low Temperature System as per specification | 2527290.00 | L1 |