Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bench Top Freeze Dryer (Specification In Annexure 1)
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4680335
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 19:42
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rufa Zahir Ansari
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3000 Series Title : FREEZE DRYER SYSTEM 19-03-2024 12:41:53 MSE Disqualified
2 BIOLINX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BioLinx India Model : INOFD-10P Title : Bench-top Freeze Dryer 19-03-2024 11:28:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 BRACKER INDIA Make : NA Model : EBT 12N-55 Title : Bench-top Freeze Dryer 18-03-2024 15:59:47 N/A Disqualified
4 DELONIX HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Labfreez Instruments (Hunan) Group Ltd Model : FD-18-MR 80 Title : Freeze Dryer with Manifold and Trays 15-03-2024 15:17:13 MII Qualified
5 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-LYO-5-60C Title : BENCHTOP FREEZE DRYER 19-03-2024 13:10:46 MSE Disqualified
6 GLOBOTECH BIO ANALYTICA Make : SCITEK Model : FREEZE DRYER FD-10P Title : BENCHTOP FREEZE DRYER 18-03-2024 20:25:37 N/A Disqualified
7 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-LZ18P Title : Bench-top Freeze Dryer 19-03-2024 13:43:14 MSE Disqualified
8 J K G BIO SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VFL SCIENCES PVT. LTD. Model : Penguin Classic system -80 deg C Title : LYOPHILIZER 19-03-2024 13:51:33 N/A Disqualified
9 Light Year Enterprises Make : BRBIOCHEM Model : BIFD-12P Title : Freeze Dryer 18-03-2024 22:50:35 N/A Disqualified
10 M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS Make : Esquire Biotech Model : EBT 10 N Title : Bench-top Freeze Dryer 18-03-2024 19:12:21 MII Qualified
11 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Bench-top Freeze Dryer (specification In Annexure-1) 16-03-2024 10:47:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DELONIX HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bench-top Freeze Dryer (specification in annexure-1) 709500.00 L1
2 M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS (MII) Item Categories : Bench-top Freeze Dryer (specification in annexure-1) 861872.00 L2
3 BIOLINX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bench-top Freeze Dryer (specification in annexure-1) 932200.00 L3