Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Cleaning Of Open Areas Roads And Dr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4065201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 17:34
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMAN PLASTICS 30-10-2023 13:47:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 avadh services 30-10-2023 01:15:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 BEST SECURITY SERVICES 30-10-2023 00:50:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 G K RAMACHANDRA 30-10-2023 21:16:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 HAND IN HAND INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES 30-10-2023 19:35:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES 30-10-2023 22:08:54 MSE MSE Qualified
7 K N SOUNDIRAN 30-10-2023 18:15:25 MSE MSE Qualified
8 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED 31-10-2023 11:49:07 Start-up MSE Qualified
9 QUICKSHINE 28-10-2023 12:25:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 SHAKYA ENTERPRISES 17-10-2023 13:48:17 Kendriya Bhandar MSE Qualified
11 SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES 31-10-2023 11:27:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 UNIFIED EXCELLENCE LLP 31-10-2023 11:07:23 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEST SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 71897941.44 L1
2 K N SOUNDIRAN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 79100938.80 L2
3 ARMAN PLASTICS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 88653589.44 L3
4 avadh services Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 91787358.00 L4
5 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 93418912.08 L5
6 G K RAMACHANDRA Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 99403072.08 L6
7 SREE VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 108826383.12 L7
8 SHAKYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 109544482.32 L8
9 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 112568224.08 L9
10 HAND IN HAND INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 121056074.88 L10
11 QUICKSHINE Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 129479840.88 L11
12 UNIFIED EXCELLENCE LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of Open Areas Roads and Dr 139030560.24 L12
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise