Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services Required 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For Cleaning, Sanitation, And Disinfection Services For Open Areas, Open Roads, Streets, And Other Similar Locations. 🏙️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Is An Outcome Based Contract, And Service Providers Are Expected To Demonstrate Their Capability To Maintain High Standards Of Cleanliness And Hygiene In Designated Areas. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Sanitation, Disinfection, Outcome Based, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 115 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARU SECURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 17:16:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURA LABOUR AND SECURITY SERVICES | 29-04-2024 13:45:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI DEVA MANAGEMENT & CO. | 06-05-2024 09:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Green Globe Solution | 06-05-2024 10:58:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Hariom Construction | 10-04-2024 13:43:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | labh singh & sons | 05-04-2024 18:08:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S NIRVANA TRADERS | 06-04-2024 16:04:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Pankaj Security Services | 06-05-2024 10:59:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | 06-04-2024 11:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | rathore traders contractor | 06-04-2024 11:51:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 10-04-2024 15:42:13 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SNIPER TRADERS | 06-04-2024 12:06:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 12-04-2024 18:14:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VS FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-05-2024 18:13:36 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VS FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 37711438.55 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Green Globe Solution | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 22814020.22 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S NIRVANA TRADERS | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 30634228.22 | L2 |
| 4 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 35391721.44 | L3 |
| 5 | Pankaj Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 35956268.40 | L4 |
| 6 | SNIPER TRADERS | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 37296963.55 | L5 |
| 7 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 37296963.55 | L5 |
| 8 | rathore traders contractor | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 37296963.55 | L5 |
| 9 | GANPATI DEVA MANAGEMENT & CO. | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 37784074.30 | L6 |
| 10 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 38098604.41 | L7 |
| 11 | labh singh & sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 38299903.99 | L8 |
| 12 | ASHAPURA LABOUR AND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 38338287.17 | L9 |
| 13 | Hariom Construction | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Open Areas Open Roads Streets Open | 2281402022.07 | L10 |