Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Paper Note
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5397314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
27797
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjiv Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : unbranded blue pen | 27-09-2024 08:47:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASPIRE IMPEX | Make : Reynolds Model : R045 | 27-09-2024 15:31:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Chetanya Trading & Company | Make : NA Model : unbranded blue pen | 24-09-2024 20:06:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Plastic Gift Pen Blue Ink | 27-09-2024 12:28:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CORPORATE ZONE | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Plastic Gift Pen Blue Ink | 24-09-2024 12:17:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : unbranded blue pen | 27-09-2024 13:00:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | gemini enterprises | Make : NA Model : unbranded blue pen | 26-09-2024 19:13:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Jain Stationers | Make : Reynolds Model : R045 | 27-09-2024 13:07:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | LOGICPEAK SOLUTIONS | Make : Reynolds Model : R045 | 23-09-2024 23:32:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S Deepika | Make : NA Model : Gift Pen | 20-09-2024 14:07:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | Make : Reynolds Model : R045 | 27-09-2024 15:49:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Mittal File Mfg Co | Make : Reynolds Model : R045 | 25-09-2024 12:50:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor Sign Pen | 27-09-2024 11:04:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | RADHAKRISHNA EDUWAVE INTERNATIONAL LLP | Make : NA Model : unbranded blue pen | 27-09-2024 15:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | Make : Cello Model : Ball Pen smooth | 27-09-2024 15:14:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor Sign Pen | 21-09-2024 20:40:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SWASTIK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : unbranded blue pen | 23-09-2024 19:27:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cello Model : general | 25-09-2024 10:29:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | XYSTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Gift Pen | 17-09-2024 10:51:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 27797.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 27970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Chetanya Trading & Company | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 28200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOGICPEAK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 28600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Mittal File Mfg Co | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 30900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Jain Stationers | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 40200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SWASTIK INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 43500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 48267.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CORPORATE ZONE | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 56200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ASPIRE IMPEX | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 67500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 75600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | gemini enterprises | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 87870.00 | L12 |
| 13 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 122844.00 | L13 |
| 14 | XYSTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 158500.00 | L14 |
| 15 | RADHAKRISHNA EDUWAVE INTERNATIONAL LLP | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 205700.00 | L15 |
| 16 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 222400.00 | L16 |
| 17 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 229800.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 281000.00 | L18 |
| 19 | M/S Deepika | Item Categories : Gift Pen,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note | 1016500.00 | L19 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cello plastic Gift Pen | Cello | general | 3000 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| kores Set of 10 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | kores | KORES 15GM GLUE STICK | 500 | ₹ 10100.000 |
| Oddy 75 X 75 mm (LxW) 70 GSM Self Adhesive Paper Note | Oddy | RS 3*3 | 300 | ₹ 5397.000 |