Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Pencil Sharpener,Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Paper Note,Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINAYAKA TRADE LINKS
Contract Value
183240
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujitha S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : apsara Model : APSARA | 21-01-2024 19:56:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | VINAYAKA TRADE LINKS | Make : apsara Model : APSARA | 18-01-2024 20:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAKA TRADE LINKS | Item Categories : manual pencil sharpener,Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note,Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen | 183240.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veer Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | Veer | VEER LESS FILE NO.1500 | 200 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Unbranded Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | NA | Box File | 80 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Unbranded Grade Grade-II Carbon Papers, 14.5-16.5 | NA | CARBON PAPER | 8 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Unbranded Stapple and cloth bound 125 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | PAD | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit | NA | CALCULATOR | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| ramsons PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 288 Pages | ramsons | Plain register | 150 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| NA PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 200 Pages | NA | REGISTER | 250 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | NA | REGISTER PLAIN | 250 | ₹ 21250.000 |
| Bun Chin Drawing Exercise Book | Bun Chin | BUNCHIN DRAWING EXERCISE BOOK | 300 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| Camlin 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Camlin | Cammlin Correction Pen | 30 | ₹ 690.000 |
| unomax Blue Ink Gel Pen | unomax | GELTRON POP GEL | 300 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Pentel Black Ink Gel Pen | Pentel | ENERGEL | 200 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Classmate Red Ink Gel Pen | Classmate | Gel Pen | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| AMOS Glue stick Set of 10 sticks in a set | AMOS | Amos Glue Stick 15grm | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Pink Colour ) | Faber-Castell | PINK | 100 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Unbranded Carbon Steel Knife Blades | NA | Sharp Paper Cutter Knife | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| apsara Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | apsara | APSARA | 100 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Camlin Black Marker | Camlin | Permanent Marker Pen-(small) | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Rolex 20 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks | Rolex | Music 555 Tachni Pin | 50 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Unbranded 22 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks | NA | PAPER PIN | 80 | ₹ 2800.000 |