Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ“„ Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Defence ๐Ÿ“ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Office Supplies To Support Its Operational Needs. ๐Ÿซ ๐Ÿ“… Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: A4 Paper ๐Ÿ“Ž Fs Paper ๐Ÿ“„ Apsara Pencils โœ๏ธ Glue Stick ๐Ÿ“ Blue Gel Pen ๐Ÿ–Š๏ธ Black Ballpoint Pen โœ’๏ธ Notebooks ๐Ÿ““ Calculators ๐Ÿงฎ Whitener ๐Ÿ–จ๏ธ Pilot (If Required) โœˆ๏ธ Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Office Supplies, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Stationery, Writing Instruments, Calculators, Whitener, Pilot
Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Pencil,Glue Stick,Blue Pen Gel,Black Pen Ball,Note Book,Calculator,Whitener,Pilot
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5105627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 03:22
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 19-07-2024 16:21:45 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FINESET CONTRACTOR - 18-07-2024 18:41:49 MII MSE Disqualified
3 J K ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2024 17:40:24 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 14:34:57 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 04-07-2024 12:20:38 MII MSE Disqualified
6 R & G ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2024 15:12:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Pencil,Glue Stick,Blue Pen Gel,Black Pen Ball,Note Book,Calculator,Whitener,Pilot 31244.00 L1
2 J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Pencil,Glue Stick,Blue Pen Gel,Black Pen Ball,Note Book,Calculator,Whitener,Pilot 35278.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise