Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostate Paper A4,Pen Reynolds Blue,Pen Reynolds Black,Whitener,Pencil,Glue Stick,Paper Pin T Typ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE | - | 31-07-2023 15:44:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 11:37:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE JAY SALES | - | 03-08-2023 15:07:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 31-07-2023 15:32:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate Paper A4,Pen Reynolds Blue,Pen Reynolds Black,Whitener,Pencil,Glue Stick,Paper Pin T Typ | 85055.75 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photostate Paper A4,Pen Reynolds Blue,Pen Reynolds Black,Whitener,Pencil,Glue Stick,Paper Pin T Typ | 86332.05 | L2 |
| 3 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate Paper A4,Pen Reynolds Blue,Pen Reynolds Black,Whitener,Pencil,Glue Stick,Paper Pin T Typ | 91038.00 | L3 |