Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Adhesive Paper Note,Self Adhesive Paper Note,Rubber Bands,Knife Blades,Glue Stick (V2),Paper O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5348022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMIR BOOK STALL
Contract Value
12105
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kalyan Deka
Department:
Education Department Assam
Organisation:
Directorate Of Secondary Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : NA Model : STICK ON PAD (3X3 INCH) | 09-09-2024 13:56:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M. K. TRADERS | Make : NA Model : JinXin stiky notes 3" x 2" | 12-09-2024 18:13:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 70 GSM Self Adhesive Paper Note | 10-09-2024 19:31:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Music 555 Model : MUSIC 555 | 12-09-2024 11:43:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SBHIPL | Make : Bindal Model : stick on pad size 3*3 | 11-09-2024 07:49:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Music 555 Model : Music555 neon sticky note pad 3A (3"x3") | 12-09-2024 14:21:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,rubber bands,knife blades,Glue Stick (V2),paper o | 12105.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M. K. TRADERS | Item Categories : self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,rubber bands,knife blades,Glue Stick (V2),paper o | 12969.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,rubber bands,knife blades,Glue Stick (V2),paper o | 15770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kumar's Enterprises | Item Categories : self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,rubber bands,knife blades,Glue Stick (V2),paper o | 18610.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUE STICK Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | GLUE STICK | GLUE STICK 8 GM | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Luxor | HIGHLGHTER | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| NA Carbon Steel Knife Blades | NA | Paper Cutter | 12 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Kangaro Punch 480 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Punch 480 | vph punch machine | 25 | ₹ 2025.000 |
| Unbranded 32 mm X 1.5 mm (LxW) Rubber Bands | NA | RUBBER BEND | 20 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Music 555 50 X 75 mm (LxW) 70 GSM Self Adhesive Paper Note | Music 555 | MUSIC 555 | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY 75 X 75 mm (LxW) 80 GSM Self Adhesive Paper Note | GOOD QUALITY | VN0036 SP | 100 | ₹ 2700.000 |