Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knife Blades,Stamp Pads,Self Adhesive Paper Note,Self Adhesive Paper Note,Self Adhesive Paper Note,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | Make : glory Model : paper cutter blade 18mm-glory | 25-08-2024 19:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | Make : glory Model : paper cutter blade 18mm-glory | 25-08-2024 08:40:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | Make : glory Model : paper cutter blade 18mm-glory | 25-08-2024 17:14:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : knife blades,stamp pads,self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note, | 23795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : knife blades,stamp pads,self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note, | 25310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | Item Categories : knife blades,stamp pads,self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note, | 25495.00 | L3 |