Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs ๐๐จ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Supplies, Including Glue Sticks And Binder Clips. ๐๐๏ธ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Glue Sticks (V2) Self Adhesive Paper Notes Binder Clips (V2) Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Glue Stick, Self Adhesive Paper Notes, Binder Clips, Office Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick (V2),Self Adhesive Paper Note,Self Adhesive Paper Note,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : FEVI GUM STICK | 08-04-2024 18:10:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Glue stick 15gm | 06-04-2024 11:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FEVI GUM STICK | 08-04-2024 19:37:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : kores Model : KORES GLUE STICK 8G 1PCS. | 04-04-2024 21:20:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FEVI GUM STICK | 03-04-2024 23:13:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V | 5935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V | 7009.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V | 7887.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kumar's Enterprises | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V | 8070.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),self adhesive paper note,self adhesive paper note,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V | 9807.00 | L5 |