Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glue Stick,Pencil,Highlighter,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Whitner,Fevicol,Gum Bottle,Paper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3665691
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 19:05
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 17-07-2023 22:43:15 N/A Disqualified
2 SUNRISE AGENCY - 16-07-2023 18:16:40 MSE Qualified
3 VAD SUPPLIERS - 16-07-2023 19:23:41 MSE Qualified
4 VEER ENTERPRISE - 16-07-2023 19:12:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VEER ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glue Stick,Pencil,Highlighter,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Whitner,Fevicol,Gum Bottle,Paper 44350.00 L1
2 SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glue Stick,Pencil,Highlighter,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Whitner,Fevicol,Gum Bottle,Paper 48930.00 L2
3 VAD SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glue Stick,Pencil,Highlighter,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Whitner,Fevicol,Gum Bottle,Paper 52300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise