Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Asco Make Pulse Valves 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Asco Make Pulse Valves. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Asco Make Pulse Valves, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Asco Make Pulse Valves
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4978406
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 15:37
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MANJIL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

873752.6

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gyanendra Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MANJIL ENTERPRISES Make : ASCO NUMATICS Model : X353521138001F1-24V DC Title : Solenoid Valve 28-06-2024 13:19:55 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MANJIL ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : ASCO MAKE PULSE VALVES 891584.40 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Solenoid Valve ASCO NUMATICS X353521138001F1-24V DC 28 ₹ 873752.600