Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Notice: Asco Solenoid Valves 🔧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Asco Make Solenoid Valves, Both Normally Close Type And Normally Open Type. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Asco Solenoid Valves, Normally Close, Normally Open, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asco Make Solenoid Valves Normally Close Type,Asco Make Solenoid Valves Normally Open Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RALSO INDIA CORPORATION
Contract Value
229380
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mulesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : ASCO- EMERSON Model : EFX8262G007V Title : SOLENOID VALVES NORMALLY CLOSED TYPE | 29-05-2024 17:27:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : EMERSON ASCO Model : 1. EMERSON ASCO - EFX8262G007V.240/50.13023 Title : 1. EMERSON ASCO - EFX8262G007V. 240/50.13023 | 30-05-2024 17:44:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RALSO INDIA CORPORATION | Make : ASCO NUMATICS Model : EFX8262G134T.230/50,240/50. 26980.CCOE Title : SOLENOID VALVE | 20-05-2024 22:51:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RALSO INDIA CORPORATION | Item Categories : ASCO make solenoid valves-Normally close type,ASCO make solenoid valves-Normally open type | 229380.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLENOID VALVE | ASCO NUMATICS | EFX8262G134T.230/50,240/50. 26980.CCOE | 4 | ₹ 139496.000 |
| SOLENOID VALVE | ASCO NUMATICS | EFX8262G007V.240/50. 13023.CCOE | 4 | ₹ 89884.000 |