Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg23 Ipt284 Advanced Ndt Inspection Of Pipelines Under Culvert Road Cross
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2891355.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rekha Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 08:21:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 15-09-2023 14:39:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 14:02:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOLAS MODU MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 13:16:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 20:53:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT284 Advanced NDT inspection of Pipelines under Culvert road cross | 2891355.04 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT284 Advanced NDT inspection of Pipelines under Culvert road cross | 3347533.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOLAS MODU MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT284 Advanced NDT inspection of Pipelines under Culvert road cross | 3420188.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT284 Advanced NDT inspection of Pipelines under Culvert road crossings dyke crossings using LRUT Technique | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2891355.040 |