Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Table Staff Room 74 X42 Inch,Chair Plastic,Almira Staff Room,Table Principals Room,Chair Principal,
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4590626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 22:47
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

2549220

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Mishra
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHAVI ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 15:05:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-02-2024 14:53:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 JMD COMPUTERS - 21-02-2024 20:54:48 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS - 23-02-2024 13:30:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES, - 21-02-2024 17:24:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 MEDHANSH ENTERPRISES - 21-02-2024 21:16:01 Offline upload Qualified
7 rudransh enterprises and suppliers - 23-02-2024 23:58:10 Offline upload Qualified
8 TechOreo Host & Security - 21-02-2024 16:35:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 The Support Zone - 21-02-2024 13:35:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 VATSAL ENTERPRISE - 19-02-2024 08:51:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, 2549220.00 L1
2 JMD COMPUTERS Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, 2874180.00 L2
3 MEDHANSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, 2879060.00 L3
4 rudransh enterprises and suppliers Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, 2879392.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 104000.000
CHAIR PLASTIC NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 314000.000
ALMIRA STAFF ROOM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 100000.000
TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 54060.000
Chair Principal NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 36200.000
Office chair Principal room NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 94800.000
ALMIRA Principals room NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 55200.000
Room cooler NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 102400.000
RO NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 92000.000
Water cooler NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 232000.000
2 seater desk and bench NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1302000.000
Teacher table NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 31280.000
Teacher Chair NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 31280.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise