Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Staff Room 74 X42 Inch,Chair Plastic,Almira Staff Room,Table Principals Room,Chair Principal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 05:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES,
Contract Value
3297700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sangeeta
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 14:01:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 14:55:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANUJ ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 21:16:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 01-03-2024 19:21:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES, | - | 01-03-2024 18:28:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | NARANG TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 10:06:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 11:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | VATSAL ENTERPRISE | - | 01-03-2024 08:45:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES, | Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, | 3297700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, | 3409100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANUJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH,CHAIR PLASTIC,ALMIRA STAFF ROOM,TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM,Chair Principal, | 3592800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TABLE STAFF ROOM 74 x42 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 122500.000 |
| CHAIR PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 442000.000 |
| ALMIRA STAFF ROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| TABLE PRINCIPALS ROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 122500.000 |
| Chair Principal | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Office chair Principal room | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 132300.000 |
| ALMIRA Principals room | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Room cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| RO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 122500.000 |
| Water cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 310000.000 |
| 2 seater desk and bench | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1625000.000 |
| Teacher table | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 38800.000 |
| Teacher Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 39600.000 |