Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Tot Bundle 16: Hyderabad Nagpur Corridor 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer (Tot) Of The Hyderabad Nagpur Corridor (From Km.175.000 To Km.308.000 And Km.368.255 To Km.481.331) On Nh 44 In The State Of Telangana (Tot Bundle 16). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 251583 Emd: Inr 251600000 This Is A Significant Opportunity For Experienced Entities In The Infrastructure Sector To Contribute To The Development And Maintenance Of A Critical National Highway Corridor. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids And Technical Solutions, That Demonstrate Their Capability To Manage And Maintain The Highway Operations Effectively. Keywords: Tolling Operation, Maintenance, Transfer, Nhai, Tot Bundle 16, Hyderabad Nagpur Corridor, Nh 44, Infrastructure, Public Sector Undertaking, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Hyderabad Nagpur Corridor (From Km.175.000 To Km.308.000 And Km.368.255 To Km.481.331) Of Nh 44 In The State Of Telangana (Tot Bundle 16) On Toll Operate Transfer (Tot) Mode
|
| Description |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Hyderabad Nagpur Corridor (From Km.175.000 To Km.308.000 And Km.368.255 To Km.481.331) Of Nh 44 In The State Of Telangana (Tot Bundle 16) On Toll Operate Transfer (Tot) Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179801_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 2.52 Lakh |
| EMD | 25.16 Crore |
| Tender Value | 0 |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196833 |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane trichy tovrankurichi madurai section (from km.0.000 to km 124.840) of nh 38 in the state of tamil nadu (tot bundle 15) on toll operate transfer (tot) mode
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane trichy tovrankurichi madurai section (from km.0.000 to km 124.840) of nh 38 in the state of tamil nadu (tot bundle 15) on toll operate transfer (tot) mode
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment of transaction advisory services for projects to be taken up for assets monetization through toll operate transfer (tot) mode
Request for proposal for empanelment of transaction advisory services for projects to be taken up for assets monetization through toll operate transfer (tot) mode
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of asanpur- forbesganj- purnea section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-21)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of asanpur- forbesganj- purnea section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-21)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of muzzafarpur- darbanga- asanpur section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-20)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of muzzafarpur- darbanga- asanpur section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-20)
Read moreConsultancy services for independent engineer services for supervision of eastern peripheral expressway (6 lane from km. 1.000 to km. 136.000) of ne 2 in the national-capital region (ncr) on toll operate maintain and transfer basis (tot bundle 7)
Consultancy services for independent engineer services for supervision of eastern peripheral expressway (6 lane from km. 1.000 to km. 136.000) of ne 2 in the national-capital region (ncr) on toll operate maintain and transfer basis (tot bundle 7)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of kanpur lucknow ayodhya section and ayodhya gorakhpur section of nh 27 in uttar pradesh (tot bundle 17)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of kanpur lucknow ayodhya section and ayodhya gorakhpur section of nh 27 in uttar pradesh (tot bundle 17)
Read moreIndependent engineer (ie) services for tolling operation maintenance and transfer of allahabad bypass section of nh19 (old nh02) from km 628.753 to km 713.215 in the state of uttar pradesh (tot bundle 11)
Independent engineer (ie) services for tolling operation maintenance and transfer of allahabad bypass section of nh19 (old nh02) from km 628.753 to km 713.215 in the state of uttar pradesh (tot bundle 11)
Read moreRoutine maintenance of the tolling stretch of mundiyar toll plaza from km 1184.322 to km 1251.814 total length of 67.492 km
Routine maintenance of the tolling stretch of mundiyar toll plaza from km 1184.322 to km 1251.814 total length of 67.492 km
Read moreRoutine maintenance the tolling stretch of ramnagar toll plaza from km 1251.814 to km 1305.087 total length of 53.273 km under
Routine maintenance the tolling stretch of ramnagar toll plaza from km 1251.814 to km 1305.087 total length of 53.273 km under
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of trichy thanjavur section of nh 83 and madurai tuticorin section of nh 38 in tamil nadu (tot bundle 19)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of trichy thanjavur section of nh 83 and madurai tuticorin section of nh 38 in tamil nadu (tot bundle 19)
Read moreof your Industry type