Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Tot Bundle 19: Nh 83 & Nh 38 Sections 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Entities For The Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer (Tot) Of The Trichy Thanjavur Section Of Nh 83 And The Madurai Tuticorin Section Of Nh 38 In Tamil Nadu, Under Tot Bundle 19. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: September 11, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 1,850,000 Must Be Submitted Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 185,00,000. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Financial Capacity To Manage The Tolling Operations And Maintenance Of These National Highways. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Operational And Financial Plans, Adhering To The Stipulated Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Tolling Operation, Maintenance, Transfer, Nhai, Tot Bundle 19, National Highways, Tamil Nadu, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Trichy Thanjavur Section Of Nh 83 And Madurai Tuticorin Section Of Nh 38 In Tamil Nadu (Tot Bundle 19)
|
| Description |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Trichy Thanjavur Section Of Nh 83 And Madurai Tuticorin Section Of Nh 38 In Tamil Nadu (Tot Bundle 19)
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_198394_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/AssetMonetization/ TOT/2024-25/TOTB-19 |
| Tender Fee | 1.85 Lakh |
| EMD | 18.5 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=217016 |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2025
Expired 294 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane trichy tovrankurichi madurai section (from km.0.000 to km 124.840) of nh 38 in the state of tamil nadu (tot bundle 15) on toll operate transfer (tot) mode
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane trichy tovrankurichi madurai section (from km.0.000 to km 124.840) of nh 38 in the state of tamil nadu (tot bundle 15) on toll operate transfer (tot) mode
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of kanpur lucknow ayodhya section and ayodhya gorakhpur section of nh 27 in uttar pradesh (tot bundle 17)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of kanpur lucknow ayodhya section and ayodhya gorakhpur section of nh 27 in uttar pradesh (tot bundle 17)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of asanpur- forbesganj- purnea section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-21)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of asanpur- forbesganj- purnea section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-21)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of muzzafarpur- darbanga- asanpur section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-20)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of muzzafarpur- darbanga- asanpur section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-20)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of chandikhol bhadrak section of nh 16 panikholi rimuli section of nh 20 and rimuli koida section of nh 520 in the state of odisha (tot bundle 18)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of chandikhol bhadrak section of nh 16 panikholi rimuli section of nh 20 and rimuli koida section of nh 520 in the state of odisha (tot bundle 18)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of purnea dalkhola raiganj section of nh-27 and 12 in the state of bihar and west bengal (tot bundle-22)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of purnea dalkhola raiganj section of nh-27 and 12 in the state of bihar and west bengal (tot bundle-22)
Read moreOperation and maintenance for one year of thanjavur - trichy section of nh-67 (new nh-83) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Operationandmaintenanceforoneyearofthanjavurtrichysectionnh67newnh83inthestateoftamilnaduonitemratebasis
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane allahabad bypass section (from km 628.753 to km 713.215) of nh-2 (new nh-19) in the state of uttar pradesh (tot bundle 11)-2nd call
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane allahabad bypass section (from km 628.753 to km 713.215) of nh-2 (new nh-19) in the state of uttar pradesh (tot bundle 11)-2nd call
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane lalitpur-sagar-lakhnadon section from km 99.005 to km 415.089 of nh-26 in the state of uttar pradesh and madhya pradesh (tot bundle 12)-2nd call
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane lalitpur-sagar-lakhnadon section from km 99.005 to km 415.089 of nh-26 in the state of uttar pradesh and madhya pradesh (tot bundle 12)-2nd call
Read moreMedian plantation works including maintenance of existing median plants along trichy to madurai section of nh 45b
Median plantation works including maintenance of existing median plants along trichy to madurai section of nh 45b
Read moreof your Industry type