Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
T Shirt (V2),Peak Cap
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5347352
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 18:49
End Date
Expired 21/09/2024

Expired 714 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

G L INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

37200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sohail Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Coal India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mac Arthur--DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : T - Shirt (V2) 21-09-2024 11:05:07 N/A Qualified
2 G L INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : 0044 20-09-2024 12:46:37 N/A Qualified
3 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : 0043 21-09-2024 12:10:14 N/A Qualified
4 K.G.H Sports Make : NA Model : 0043 20-09-2024 17:12:57 N/A Qualified
5 OM EXPORTS WORLD Make : NA Model : DAYAL 20-09-2024 23:03:28 N/A Qualified
6 PARTHASARATHI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DAYAL 16-09-2024 14:48:46 N/A Qualified
7 Radhey Shyam Manoj Kumar Make : NA Model : DAYAL 16-09-2024 17:22:32 N/A Qualified
8 SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 0043 20-09-2024 22:57:44 N/A Disqualified
9 VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DAYAL 14-09-2024 14:29:00 N/A Qualified
10 VISHAL & CO Make : VANDCO Model : VANDCO 20-09-2024 12:34:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G L INDUSTRIES Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 37200.00 L1
2 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 48000.00 L2
3 K.G.H Sports Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 51120.00 L3
4 PARTHASARATHI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 52350.00 L4
5 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 60000.00 L5
6 OM EXPORTS WORLD Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 66000.00 L6
7 Radhey Shyam Manoj Kumar Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 70050.00 L7
8 VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 75000.00 L8
9 VISHAL & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),peak cap 259500.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Terry Wool Cloth Peak Cap NA CAP 150 ₹ 11850.000
Unbranded T - Shirt Small (S) Purple NA 0044 150 ₹ 25350.000