Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Peak Cap,T Shirt (V2)
Description
Organisation Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6055775
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2025 22:07
End Date
Expired 26/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TANKARIYA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

367070

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gestrolbhai Gobjibhai Valvi
Department: Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADIDAS INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Adidas Model : JV9220 26-03-2025 11:59:31 N/A Qualified
2 ASTRA KNITWEAR Make : NA Model : Peak cap in cotton fabric 24-03-2025 17:11:40 N/A Disqualified
3 AWANSH TEXTILES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : white cap with beti bachao beti padao logo 15-03-2025 20:28:10 N/A Disqualified
4 CRAFT INDIA Make : NA Model : PEAK CAP 21-03-2025 23:31:47 N/A Disqualified
5 DAKSH VISION SECURITY SOLUTION Make : DEFENCE Model : CAP-Peak01 19-03-2025 17:32:10 N/A Disqualified
6 Export House Make : NA Model : Peak cap in cotton fabric 23-03-2025 15:09:04 N/A Disqualified
7 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Make : CAMOBOOT Model : peak cap 26-03-2025 16:24:18 N/A Disqualified
8 TANKARIYA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA 23-03-2025 10:30:26 N/A Qualified
9 UMAZEO SOLUTIONS & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA 17-03-2025 18:09:28 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TANKARIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : peak cap,T - Shirt (V2) 367070.00 L1
2 ADIDAS INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : peak cap,T - Shirt (V2) 3034450.54 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Terry Wool Cloth Peak Cap NA NA 1562 ₹ 85910.000
Unbranded T - Shirt Small (S) White NA 0031A 1562 ₹ 281160.000