Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Or Living Shelter (20 Men) With Integrated Solar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : AT Model : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar Title : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar | 30-09-2023 19:28:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA TRADERS | Make : OEM Model : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) Title : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) | 30-09-2023 15:06:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Hanuman Model : OR LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN Title : OR LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN | 30-09-2023 19:50:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES | Make : Manglam Model : OR LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN Title : OR LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN | 30-09-2023 20:00:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : OM Model : OR LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN Title : OR LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN | 30-09-2023 19:43:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENGINERING CO. | Make : NA Model : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar Title : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar | 30-09-2023 19:25:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | Make : PTCSGNR Model : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar Title : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar | 30-09-2023 19:29:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SADHU RAM AND SONS | Make : OEM Model : OR LIVING SHELTER Title : OR LIVING SHELTER | 30-09-2023 15:19:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINGH ENTERPRISESS | Make : NA Model : STD Title : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) with integrated solar (Q3) | 23-09-2023 15:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) Title : OR Living Shelter (20 Men) | 30-09-2023 15:34:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type