Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Computer Printer,Online Ups,Web Camera,Computer Speakers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4339965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Mohan
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH MARKETING ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 19:21:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER INSTRUMENTS | - | 12-01-2024 06:21:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMAGE COPIER SERVICES | - | 22-12-2023 13:51:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LUCKY ELECTRICALS | - | 29-12-2023 12:43:57 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OPAL SYSTEMS | - | 22-12-2023 15:25:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 12-01-2024 01:11:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 11-01-2024 12:22:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SURABHI PAPER SUPPLIERS | - | 23-12-2023 08:19:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-12-2023 16:17:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH MARKETING ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Computer Printer,Online UPS,Web Camera,Computer Speakers | 1314350.00 | L1 |