Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Laser Printer,Antivirus,Ups,Web Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Backward Class Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shiv Pustak Bhandar
Contract Value
90000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Singh Jatava
Department:
Backward Class Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD SALES | - | 28-01-2024 23:20:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BRAND OPTICAL | - | 29-01-2024 11:09:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANTHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 11:05:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAURABH COMPUTERS | - | 27-01-2024 19:16:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiv Pustak Bhandar | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,LASER PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,UPS,WEB CAMERA | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANTHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,LASER PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,UPS,WEB CAMERA | 91190.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59950.000 |
| LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25790.000 |
| ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1010.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2290.000 |
| WEB CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 960.000 |