Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Others; Security; High School
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4761450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.J.Security Service
1231757.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA INFOTECH AND SECURITY SERVICES | 21-03-2024 15:54:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 12:36:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services | 12-03-2024 15:19:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 21-03-2024 14:47:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 21-03-2024 16:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 17:59:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 13:08:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BHARTII ENTERPRISE | 21-03-2024 22:21:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BLAXE SECURITY MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 22-03-2024 13:24:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | CHANDRA HOSPITALITY SERVICE | 14-03-2024 00:37:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | DREAMPARADISE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 22:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 12:45:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 13:53:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | FORTUNER MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:16:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | GANGES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 12:38:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | GLOBAL INDIA | 22-03-2024 13:12:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Global Infra Solution | 12-03-2024 13:59:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 13-03-2024 13:35:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 12-03-2024 14:28:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | HARSH FOUNDATION | 12-03-2024 13:51:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 09:29:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | INAHAN SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 15:31:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY | 12-03-2024 13:31:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 12-03-2024 14:24:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | J.J.Security Service | 18-03-2024 15:19:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 12:54:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | JC Security Guard & Labour Supply Agency | 20-03-2024 14:09:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | JSR MANPOWER SERVICES | 12-03-2024 14:40:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise | 13-03-2024 16:36:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 09:49:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | KARTIKEYE HR & SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 22-03-2024 09:42:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | KHUSHI CORPORATION | 22-03-2024 13:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 17:48:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | M/S BIPICIRI | 19-03-2024 12:17:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | M/S NEWECOS | 19-03-2024 12:19:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | M/S ONE STOP SOLUTION | 22-03-2024 13:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | M/S PLANET RETAIL | 13-03-2024 11:30:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 38 | M/S RIPICIBI ASSOCIATES | 19-03-2024 12:17:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 18:51:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | NEGIE INFOTECH | 12-03-2024 14:20:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 16:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 15:13:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:49:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | OM ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2024 16:13:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 13:36:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | PARI ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 12:31:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-03-2024 18:29:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | R/L CONSTRUCTION & COMMERCIAL SERVICES | 22-03-2024 13:23:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2024 21:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 21-03-2024 23:32:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 22-03-2024 10:09:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 21-03-2024 09:56:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | Sai A1 Services | 22-03-2024 13:31:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 00:00:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 14-03-2024 17:42:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 15:47:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | sharp key management services llp | 12-03-2024 17:34:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | SHERA SERVICES | 13-03-2024 10:31:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 22-03-2024 12:24:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES | 12-03-2024 13:56:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 10:27:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 21-03-2024 14:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 21-03-2024 11:32:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | STARAS SALES | 22-03-2024 08:50:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 22:18:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 10:31:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | Tejashiv Manpower Service | 19-03-2024 13:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 19:42:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 21-03-2024 11:00:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 12:02:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | U S ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 13:29:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | Ujjwal common service center | 22-03-2024 12:27:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 14:40:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | Vajra Security Service | 12-03-2024 17:00:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 12:45:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 12:10:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.J.Security Service( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Security; High School | 1231757.28 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Security; High School | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 4 | ₹ 1231757.280 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreof your Industry type