Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; 1250 Km; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | STORES DEPARTMENT | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3627519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJARAO CHENCHAIAH MANNEKUNTLA
8934984
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI LIFE ENTERPRISES | 27-07-2023 15:58:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K R SEENAPPA CONTRACTORS | 20-07-2023 22:32:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJARAO CHENCHAIAH MANNEKUNTLA | 26-07-2023 22:37:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI HANUMARUDH SWAMY TRAVELS | 27-07-2023 16:42:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAYKUMAR SAKIN | 27-07-2023 16:02:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJARAO CHENCHAIAH MANNEKUNTLA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1250 KM; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab | 9362184.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1250 KM; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1423176.000 |
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1250 KM; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 6 | ₹ 5399856.000 |
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 1250 KM; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 2 | ₹ 2111952.000 |
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreMonthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - premium suv; 1250 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab
Read more
of your Industry type