Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Executive Table,Led Tv 55 Inch,Brass Letter For Board,Stabilizer 5 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 20:55:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna & Co. | - | 18-02-2024 12:56:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 13:51:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | - | 22-02-2024 14:03:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 13:59:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Vinayak Enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 19:14:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinayak Enterprises | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Executive Table,LED TV 55 inch,Brass Letter for Board,Stabilizer 5 KVA | 127600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Balaji Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Executive Table,LED TV 55 inch,Brass Letter for Board,Stabilizer 5 KVA | 136200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Executive Table,LED TV 55 inch,Brass Letter for Board,Stabilizer 5 KVA | 139510.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Executive Table,LED TV 55 inch,Brass Letter for Board,Stabilizer 5 KVA | 141150.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Krishna & Co. | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Executive Table,LED TV 55 inch,Brass Letter for Board,Stabilizer 5 KVA | 144800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Executive Table,LED TV 55 inch,Brass Letter for Board,Stabilizer 5 KVA | 155400.00 | L6 |