Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Tree Pruning Cutting Of Trees Spraying Of Weedicide In Critical Areas In
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4121665
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 20:22
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SATHYA AND COMPANY

Contract Value

309160

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Patri Prathima
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Salem Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K. ARJUNAN CONTRACTOR 01-11-2023 13:17:57 N/A Qualified
2 Kalyan & Co 01-11-2023 11:39:40 N/A Qualified
3 KARTHICK & CO 01-11-2023 12:49:49 MSE Qualified
4 MARIAPPAN & CO 01-11-2023 13:44:39 MSE Qualified
5 SATHYA AND COMPANY 01-11-2023 10:17:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATHYA AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TREE PRUNING CUTTING OF TREES SPRAYING OF WEEDICIDE IN CRITICAL AREAS IN 309160.00 L1
2 KARTHICK & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TREE PRUNING CUTTING OF TREES SPRAYING OF WEEDICIDE IN CRITICAL AREAS IN 321550.00 L2
3 Kalyan & Co Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TREE PRUNING CUTTING OF TREES SPRAYING OF WEEDICIDE IN CRITICAL AREAS IN 410000.00 L3
4 MARIAPPAN & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TREE PRUNING CUTTING OF TREES SPRAYING OF WEEDICIDE IN CRITICAL AREAS IN 424000.00 L4
5 K. ARJUNAN CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TREE PRUNING CUTTING OF TREES SPRAYING OF WEEDICIDE IN CRITICAL AREAS IN 520000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - TREE PRUNING CUTTING OF TREES SPRAYING OF WEEDICIDE IN CRITICAL AREAS IN PLANT ADMIN AREAS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 309160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise