Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Rate Contract For Grass Cutting Tree Pruning And Drain Cleaning In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4565224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDRA CHUR PD. SINGH
3872941.66
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADYANAMOGAURI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 11:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDRA CHUR PD. SINGH | 14-02-2024 09:41:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 06-02-2024 13:08:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M K ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 15:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 14-02-2024 20:16:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 15-02-2024 15:28:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 12:15:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH | 14-02-2024 19:52:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHINE STONE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-02-2024 22:51:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-02-2024 18:11:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SR ELECTRICALS | 12-02-2024 12:49:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TUNTUN SINGH | 15-02-2024 13:08:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VASITARS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 14:22:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA CHUR PD. SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 3872941.66 | L1 |
| 2 | TUNTUN SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 5482778.84 | L2 |
| 3 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 6548226.65 | L3 |
| 4 | M K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 7971415.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADYANAMOGAURI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 8723839.03 | L5 |
| 6 | SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 15440805.79 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in | 21386725.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual rate contract for Grass Cutting Tree pruning and Drain cleaning in Barauni Refinery Township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3872941.660 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreof your Industry type