Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Door Frames And Ship Unloader Lift Structural Repair 🛠️ The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (Fact Cd), Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Damaged Door Frames And The Structural Repair Of The Ship Unloader Lift At Q10 Berth, W. Island. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:30 Am 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. This Project Is Critical For The Operational Efficiency Of The Ship Unloader At Q10 Berth. Keywords: Door Frames, Ship Unloader, Structural Repair, Fact Cd, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Repair Services, Maritime Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Damaged Door Frames And Structural Of Ship Unloader Lift At Q10 Berth, W. Island, Fact Cd
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Damaged Door Frames And Structural Of Ship Unloader Lift At Q10 Berth, W. Island, Fact Cd
|
| Organisation | The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_FACT_806655_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04200/2024-2025/E29463 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMBALAMEDU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847828 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing polycarbonate cladding sheets for ship unloader liftcabin at q10 berth fact w/island.
Providing polycarbonate cladding sheets for ship unloader liftcabin at q10 berth fact w/island.
Read moreReplacement/reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd
Replacement/reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd
Read moreReplacement / reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd.
Replacement / reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd.
Read moreMiscellaneous pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd
Miscellaneous pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd
Read moreMiscellaneous pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd
Miscellaneous pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd
Read moreProviding rigging assistance for replacement of ship unloader ropes and other emergency works at q10 berth and ammonia installation,fact cd
Providing rigging assistance for replacement of ship unloader ropes and other emergency works at q10 berth and ammonia installation,fact cd
Read moreProviding rigging assistance for replacement of ship unloader ropes and other emergency works at q10 berth and ammonia installation, fact-cd.
Providing rigging assistance for replacement of ship unloader ropes and other emergency works at q10 berth and ammonia installation, fact-cd.
Read moreMiscellaneous rubber lined pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd.
Miscellaneous rubber lined pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd.
Read moreMiscellaneous rubber lined pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd
Miscellaneous rubber lined pipeline works at q10 berth and ammonia storage area, w. island, fact-cd
Read moreRepair / replacement of miscellaneous structural at q10 and ammonia handling area, willingdon island, fact cd.
Repair / replacement of miscellaneous structural at q10 and ammonia handling area, willingdon island, fact cd.
Read moreof your Industry type