Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper Box Of 10 Ream Of 500 Sheet Eac,Fs Size Paper Box Of 10 Ream Of 500 Sheet Each,White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4043012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 03:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corporate Solutions | - | 18-10-2023 13:55:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS TRADING | - | 08-10-2023 15:29:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES & CO | - | 15-10-2023 22:46:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 14-10-2023 11:31:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PERSIA OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 14:03:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME GOODS | - | 15-10-2023 17:01:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 11:12:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SKS Enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 09:48:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 08:57:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | The Global Stores | - | 18-10-2023 11:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Global Stores | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper Box of 10 Ream of 500 Sheet eac,FS Size Paper Box of 10 Ream of 500 Sheet each,White | 199550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Corporate Solutions | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper Box of 10 Ream of 500 Sheet eac,FS Size Paper Box of 10 Ream of 500 Sheet each,White | 208550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERSIA OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper Box of 10 Ream of 500 Sheet eac,FS Size Paper Box of 10 Ream of 500 Sheet each,White | 213350.00 | L3 |