Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Linen Distribution In Nagercoil Based Trains Schedule 1 Cost Of Linen Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3531678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THARU & SONS
Contract Value
42325637.12
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Aastha Sneha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 15:27:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M AND S SERVICES | 10-06-2023 03:37:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THARU & SONS | 27-06-2023 13:31:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THARU & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Linen distribution in Nagercoil based trains Schedule 1 cost of linen dis | 42325637.12 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Linen distribution in Nagercoil based trains Schedule 1 cost of linen dis | 67689897.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Linen distribution in Nagercoil based trains Schedule 1 cost of linen distribution in Nagercoil based trains | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 35869184.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - GST at the rate of 18 percent for schedule number one | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6456453.120 |