Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule 1 On Board Housekeeping Services In Trains Based At Nagercoil Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PEYUSH TRADERS
75139204.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 18:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 16:00:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 09-02-2024 13:57:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 On Board Housekeeping services in trains based at Nagercoil of | 77507878.84 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 On Board Housekeeping services in trains based at Nagercoil of | 77567095.67 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 On Board Housekeeping services in trains based at Nagercoil of | 81691083.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 1 On Board Housekeeping services in trains based at Nagercoil of Thiruvananthapuram division of southern Railway for a period of 2years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 58087732.290 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 2 GST at the rate of 18 percent for schedule 1 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10455791.810 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 3 Reservation charges for OBHS staff | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6595680.000 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - schedule 1 on board housekeeping services in running trains based at thir
Read more
Custom bid for services - linen distribution in nagercoil based trains schedule 1 cost of linen dis
Read more
Custom bid for services - on board housekeeping services for hyb sc coaching depot based 22 trains
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule 01 integrated housekeeping,custom bid for services - schedule 02
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of on board housekeeping services in trains primarily maintaine
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of on board housekeeping services in trains primarily maintaine
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of on board housekeeping services in trains primarily maintaine
Read more
of your Industry type