Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Wire Rope 🪟 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 8.65 Mm Diameter Stainless Steel Wire Rope, Adhering To Specification Number Ti/Spc/Ohe/Wr/1060. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Requirements And Comply With The Standards Set Forth In The Tender Document. Keywords: Stainless Steel Wire Rope, Railways Psu, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Wire Rope Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8.65 Mm Diameter Stainless Steel Wire Rope, 08 Mtr Long (Specification No Ti/Spc/Ohe/Wr/1060)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Stainless steel wire rope for 3 pulley modified pulley groove re (3:1 ratio) size 8.00 mtr long, 8.65 mm dia as per rdso s specn. no. ti/spc/ohe/wr/1060 (06/2006) with a & c slip no. 1,2,3 & 4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel wire rope for regulating equipment 8 metre long confirming to rdso spec. ti/spc/ohe/wr/1060 (06/2006) with a & c slip no.1, 2,3 & 4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel wire rope 8.65 mm dia 8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKonkan railway corporation limited, intends to enter into a rate contract for supply of 8 metre long, 8.65 mm dia ss wire rope for atd as per rdso spec no. ti/spc/ohe/wr/1060(6/06) with a&c 1, 2 & 3 or latest).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel wire rope for regulating equipment, 8.0m long, 8.65mm diameter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth electrode 4mtr. long spec. no. ti/spc/ohe/fitting/0130 with a&c slip no.1, eti/ohe/13(4/84) may 2018. ti/spc/ohe/fitting/0130 (10/13) rev.-1 drg. no. eti/psi/222
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel wire rope for 3-pulley modified regulating equipment (atd) of length 8.0 meter as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/wr/1060 (06/2006) with a&c slip no. 1,2,3& 4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComposite stay arm insulator (1050 mm cd) as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/inscom/1071 rev 01, ti/spc/ohe/inscom/1072, str no. ti/str/006 rev 05.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanised ms u bolt (2133) spec: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv composite 9 - tonne insulator [polluted zone] 1050 mm cd as per rdso specification no ti/spc/ohe/inscom/1071 (rev-01), ti/spc/ohe/inscom/1072, str: ti/str/006 rev-05 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type