Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of 04 X Genr Set 58.5 Kva,Provn Of 04 X Genr Set 58.5 Kva 1,Provn Of 04 X Genr Set 58.5 Kva 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empresa Inc | - | 19-08-2024 20:51:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 20-08-2024 09:38:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Buildcon | - | 19-08-2024 21:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS | - | 19-08-2024 12:01:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 20-08-2024 10:55:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 12:45:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_1,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_2 | 5148000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_1,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_2 | 5189248.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Empresa Inc( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_1,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_2 | 5295368.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Buildcon( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_1,Provn of 04 x Genr Set 58.5 KVA_2 | 5885368.00 | L4 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProvn of 04 x genr set 58.5 kva,provn of 04 x genr set 58.5 kva_1,provn of 04 x genr set 58.5 kva_2
Read more
Provn of 04 x genr set 58.5 kva,provn of 04 x genr set 58.5 kva_1,provn of 04 x genr set 58.5 kva_2
Read more
of your Industry type