Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Genr Set (58.5 Kva)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5490705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 12, 2024 01:43
End Date
Expired 01/11/2024

Expired 672 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS Make : AT Model : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 16:42:01 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 Electro Equipments Make : KOEL GREEN ELECTRO 58.5 KVA DG SET Model : KOEL GREEN ELECTRO 58.5 KVA DG SET Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 18:17:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Harison Durkato Series Model : HG58.5kVA Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 20:45:59 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
4 NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL Make : nk Model : NK Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 31-10-2024 15:14:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 PARTH ENGINERING CO. Make : PEC Model : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 17:25:11 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY Make : PTCSGNR Model : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 16:17:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 SATYANARAYAN TRADERS Make : STN Model : stn Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 12:18:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SINGHAL & CO. Make : SIN Model : SIN Title : Genr Set (58.5 KVA) 01-11-2024 17:20:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified