Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acer Desktop I5 8gb Ram 512gb Ssd Win11,Hp Laserjet Printer 1188a
Description
Organisation Agriculture Marketing and Export Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585105
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 00:39
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAROJ COMPUTERS

Contract Value

99990

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohit Agarwal
Department: Agriculture Marketing And Export Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S.ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : 90 WATT LED STREET LIGHT 15-02-2024 18:37:30 N/A Qualified
2 ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Acer Model : Acer Veriton M200 H610 Title : Acer veriton desktop 14-02-2024 12:44:14 MSE Disqualified
3 BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR Make : NA Model : NA Title : 15 AMP SWITCH 15-02-2024 11:16:51 N/A Qualified
4 M/S SAROJ COMPUTERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : ACER DESKTOP i5 8 GB RAM 512 GB SSD WIN 11 15-02-2024 19:41:13 N/A Qualified
5 SKY INFOTECH Make : HP Model : Veriton S2690G Title : Intel Core i5 12400 12-02-2024 17:47:29 N/A Disqualified
6 TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Acer Model : Acer veriton desktop 12th gen Title : Acer veriton desktop 12th gen 15-02-2024 14:22:51 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAROJ COMPUTERS Item Categories : Acer desktop i5 8gb ram 512gb ssd win11,Hp Laserjet printer 1188a 99990.00 L1
2 A.S.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Acer desktop i5 8gb ram 512gb ssd win11,Hp Laserjet printer 1188a 106000.00 L2
3 BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Acer desktop i5 8gb ram 512gb ssd win11,Hp Laserjet printer 1188a 108000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ACER DESKTOP i5 8 GB RAM 512 GB SSD WIN 11 NA NA 1 ₹ 75000.000
HP LESER JET PRINTER 1188A NA NA 1 ₹ 24990.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise