Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acer Desktop I5/8 Gb Ram/1 Tb Hdd/512 Gb Ssd/22" Screen,Epson Printer L6460
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : ACER Title : ACER VERTION DESKTOP | 20-02-2024 20:20:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER VALLEY | Make : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" | 23-02-2024 14:07:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" | 24-02-2024 15:12:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" | 24-02-2024 17:33:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIYA COMPUTERS | Make : ACER Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : ACER I5 WITH 8 GB /512/22" WN 11 PRO | 16-02-2024 22:07:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Make : Acer Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" SCREEN | 24-02-2024 15:06:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER VALLEY | Item Categories : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" SCREEN,EPSON PRINTER L6460 | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" SCREEN,EPSON PRINTER L6460 | 253300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACER DESKTOP I5/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/512GB SSD/22" SCREEN,EPSON PRINTER L6460 | 288100.00 | L3 |