Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Semi Integrated Solar Led Street Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3835294
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 18:45
End Date
Expired 02/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HITECH TECHNOMART PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1993600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Chandra Vyas
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HITECH TECHNOMART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABAJ Model : ABAJ Title : SEMI INTEGRATED SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT 01-09-2023 09:10:02 Offline upload Qualified
2 RUDRAKSH ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABAJ Model : SEMI INTEGRATED SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Title : SEMI INTEGRATED SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT 01-09-2023 09:06:46 Offline upload Qualified
3 STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rudra Enterprise Model : Rudra-24W Semi Intergrated Solar Street Light Title : ETSSL-INT-24-PRM-B 02-09-2023 11:43:10 Start-up Disqualified
4 SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUNGATE Model : SEPL24WATT Title : Semi integrated solar street light 24 watt 01-09-2023 18:57:30 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HITECH TECHNOMART PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SEMI INTEGRATED SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT 1993600.00 L1
2 RUDRAKSH ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SEMI INTEGRATED SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT 1995840.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEMI INTEGRATED SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT ABAJ ABAJ 40 ₹ 1993600.000