Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Semi Integrated Solar Street Light
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3855697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 23:48
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRIMURTI INFOTECH

Contract Value

299880

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayashri Bajirao Benke
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGYASHREE ETNERPRISES Make : BEINFO Model : BEINFO_AZ60W Title : Wall Max Solar Street Light Pol With 60W Light With Panal ( Q3) 29-08-2023 09:58:41 N/A Qualified
2 darshana enterprises Make : DEINFO Model : DE-VIHANSOLAR60W Title : Wall Max Solar Street Light Pol With 60W Light With Panal ( Q3) 29-08-2023 09:42:13 N/A Qualified
3 rugved enterprises Make : RUGVED Model : RG4560wvihan Title : Wall Max Solar Street Light Pol With 60W Light With Panal ( Q3) 29-08-2023 08:22:55 N/A Qualified
4 TRIMURTI INFOTECH Make : NA Model : NA Title : Semi Integrated Solar Street Light 23-08-2023 13:04:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIMURTI INFOTECH Item Categories : semi integrated solar street light 299880.00 L1
2 rugved enterprises Item Categories : semi integrated solar street light 318000.00 L2
3 darshana enterprises Item Categories : semi integrated solar street light 334200.00 L3
4 BHAGYASHREE ETNERPRISES Item Categories : semi integrated solar street light 354000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Semi Integrated Solar Street Light NA NA 12 ₹ 299880.000