Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4632185
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 18:37
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL BROS - 17-02-2024 18:37:46 MSE Qualified
2 DEVIKA GENERAL STORE - 22-02-2024 23:10:29 MSE Disqualified
3 Everl India LLP - 23-02-2024 12:43:50 MSE Disqualified
4 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 13:58:39 MSE Disqualified
5 Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons - 17-02-2024 18:42:58 MSE Qualified
6 PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 13:09:53 MSE Disqualified
7 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE - 18-02-2024 12:52:20 MSE Qualified
8 S.S ENTERPRISES - 21-02-2024 14:12:00 MSE Disqualified
9 SRAJ ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 23:54:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGGARWAL BROS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves 96445.00 L1
2 Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves 101990.00 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves 107340.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise