Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 13:02:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 15:12:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K D ASSOCIATES | - | 05-09-2023 16:55:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 13-09-2023 23:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 11-09-2023 12:38:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TINSUKIA TRADE AND SUPPLY | - | 11-09-2023 12:00:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TINSUKIA TRADE AND SUPPLY | Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves | 114791.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves | 118945.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves | 129070.00 | L3 |