Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4428114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 17:41
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL BROS - 04-01-2024 13:54:10 MSE Qualified
2 DEVIKA GENERAL STORE - 07-01-2024 17:24:51 MSE Disqualified
3 Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons - 04-01-2024 15:36:06 MSE Qualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 13-01-2024 12:25:11 MSE Disqualified
5 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-01-2024 10:18:34 MSE Disqualified
6 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE - 04-01-2024 16:58:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGGARWAL BROS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves 80947.00 L1
2 Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves 91143.00 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chhoti Elachi,Badi Elachi,Red Chilli,Garlic,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Haldi,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Cloves 97186.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise