Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Wheel Barrows 🛠️ The Urban Development And Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wheel Barrows. 🪢 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Wheel Barrows, Procurement, Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Anant Corporation
1093000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anant Corporation | Make : N/A Model : WHEEL BARROW (Q3) Title : WHEEL BARROW (Q3) | 22-06-2024 14:40:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | AR Enterprises | Make : N/A Model : WHEEL BARROW (Q3) Title : WHEEL BARROW (Q3) | 22-06-2024 14:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-360 Ltr Capacity SS Wheel Barrow Title : CGEPL-360 Ltr Capacity SS Wheel Barrow | 29-03-2024 14:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANHSYAM Model : WHEEL BARROW Title : WHEEL BARROW | 05-04-2024 16:17:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GIRIRAJ TRACTORS | Make : GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Model : GT/WHEELBARROW Title : WHEELBARROW | 05-04-2024 17:19:52 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 6 | LIFE LINE ENGINEERING | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : WB-123 Title : WHEEL BARROW | 28-03-2024 18:56:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : N/A Model : WHEEL BARROW (Q3) Title : WHEEL BARROW (Q3) | 22-06-2024 14:45:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : WHEEL BARROW Model : WHEEL BARROW Title : WHEEL BARROW | 01-04-2024 14:07:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UMIYA VIJAY AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : UVAI Model : WB360 Title : WHEEL BARROW | 05-04-2024 17:35:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic sheet size Title : Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic sheet size 6 feet x 4 feet x 6 mm thickness. Material IS 1475 | 22-06-2024 15:32:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anant Corporation | Item Categories : WHEEL BARROW | 1093000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AR Enterprises | Item Categories : WHEEL BARROW | 1100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WHEEL BARROW | 1115000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEEL BARROW (Q3) | N/A | WHEEL BARROW (Q3) | 100 | ₹ 1093000.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type