Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ADARSH ENTER PRISES
72000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW WAVES | Make : NA Model : Wheel Barrow Title : Wheel Barrow | 21-03-2024 21:11:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ADARSH ENTER PRISES | Make : NA Model : Wheel Barrow Title : Wheel Barrow | 21-03-2024 21:19:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S V. TEL MARKETIND AND COMMUNICATION | Make : NA Model : wheel barrow Title : wheel barrow | 21-03-2024 20:50:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW Title : DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW | 15-03-2024 13:56:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADARSH ENTER PRISES | Item Categories : wheel barrow | 72000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW WAVES | Item Categories : wheel barrow | 73200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S V. TEL MARKETIND AND COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : wheel barrow | 73600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheel Barrow | NA | Wheel Barrow | 8 | ₹ 72000.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type