Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bp9609136699: Flexible Connection 1 To Drg. No. 35176300093 00 Rev. 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIVINE INDUSTRIES
74635
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE INDUSTRIES | Make : Divine Industries Model : FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Title : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 20-09-2024 15:26:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : #01 GEM/2024/B/5373515 Title : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 12-09-2024 16:37:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRG Model : SRG Title : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 20-09-2024 10:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHALFAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISHALFAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD Model : BP9609136699: Title : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 14-09-2024 15:22:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 63250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHALFAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 134951.36 | L2 |
| 3 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 135775.42 | L3 |
| 4 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | 274945.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BP9609136699: FLEXIBLE CONNECTION-1 TO DRG. NO. 35176300093-00 REV. 00 | Divine Industries | FLEXIBLE CONNECTION | 55 | ₹ 74635.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type