Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Copper Braided Flexible Connection 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Copper Braided Flexible Connection As Per Drug No: 42001200160 Rev 00 Var 00, Ru9003503575. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is Subject To The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Copper Braid, Flexible Connection, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Electrical Components, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Braided Flexible Connection Drg No: 42001200160 Rev 00 Var 00, Ru9003503575,Copper Braided F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B B ELECTROTECHNIC
Contract Value
4231680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Joshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMA METAL LINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AMA/01/COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE Title : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE | 23-05-2024 13:38:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | B B ELECTROTECHNIC | Make : COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION Model : BBE Title : COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | 23-05-2024 11:13:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CUPRUM INDUSTRIES | Make : CUPRUM Model : SL.01 GEM/2024/B/4905793 Title : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Drg No: 42001200160 REV 00 VAR 00, RU9003503575 | 17-05-2024 16:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : #01 GEM/2024/B/4905793 Title : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Drg No: 42001200160 REV 00 VAR 00, RU9003503575 | 16-05-2024 16:13:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SRG/CU/001 Title : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTORS | 18-05-2024 16:00:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B B ELECTROTECHNIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Drg No: 42001200160 REV 00 VAR 00, RU9003503575,COPPER BRAIDED F | 4231680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Drg No: 42001200160 REV 00 VAR 00, RU9003503575,COPPER BRAIDED F | 4377011.76 | L2 |
| 3 | CUPRUM INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Drg No: 42001200160 REV 00 VAR 00, RU9003503575,COPPER BRAIDED F | 4572065.76 | L3 |
| 4 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER BRAIDED FLEXIBLE CONNECTION Drg No: 42001200160 REV 00 VAR 00, RU9003503575,COPPER BRAIDED F | 7309566.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | BBE | 212 | ₹ 271360.000 |
| COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | BBE | 126 | ₹ 161280.000 |
| COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | BBE | 120 | ₹ 153600.000 |
| COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | BBE | 59 | ₹ 75520.000 |
| COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | BBE | 191 | ₹ 244480.000 |
| COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | COPPER BRAIDED CONNECTION | BBE | 2598 | ₹ 3325440.000 |