Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Tension Allen Screws 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Tension Allen Screws With Specifications As Follows: 🔧 M16 X 2.0 P X 50 L 🔧 M16 X 2.0 P X 75 L High Quality Materials And Adherence To Stringent Quality Standards Are Paramount For This Procurement. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: High Tension Allen Screws, M16, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Tensile Allen Screw M16 X 2.0 P X50 L,High Tensile Allen Screw M16 X 2.0 P X75 L,High Tensile Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : TVS/UNBRAKO Model : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X50 L Title : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X50 L | 30-05-2024 15:49:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : High Tensile Allen Screw M16 X 2.0p X75 L Title : High Tensile Allen Screw M16 X 2.0p X75 L | 27-05-2024 11:54:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CEYONE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TVS Model : High Tensile Allen Screw M16 X 2.0p X50 L Title : High Tensile Allen Screw M16 X 2.0p X50 L | 21-05-2024 15:00:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | fastener world india | Make : NA Model : FW-HN Title : M3 HEX NUT (Q3) | 30-05-2024 16:08:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | H. H. INDUSTRIES | Make : H H INDUSTRIES Model : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW Title : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW | 30-05-2024 14:05:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : HT ALLEN BOLT, GR 12.9 Title : HT ALLEN BOLT, GR 12.9 | 29-05-2024 15:37:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : UNBRAKO Model : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X50 L Title : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X50 L | 29-05-2024 21:41:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | R. B. PAUL & SONS | Make : RBP Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X50 L | 29-05-2024 22:32:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Sambhav Enterprises | Make : Unbrako/ TVS Model : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW Title : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW | 30-05-2024 14:21:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (TVS HT ALLEN SCREW) Model : TVS MAKE HT ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X 50L Title : HIGH TENSILE ALLEN SCREW M16 X 2.0P X 50L | 29-05-2024 19:49:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
High tensile allen screw m 10 x 1.5p x25 l,high tensile allen screw m8x 1.25px100l,high tensile all
Read more
High tensile hex head screw m16 x 75 mm & high tensile hex screw m16 x 60mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile hex head screw m16 x 75 mm & high tensile hex screw m16 x 60mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM16 x 60 high tensile hex head screw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16 x 100 high tensile
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16 x 50 high tensile
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile hex head screw m16 x 100 mm long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile hex head screw m16 x 75 mm, fully threaded
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM12 x 25 mm long high tensile allen type csk screw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type