Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438226106 N 100241014
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
300000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anju T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER Model : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER | 01-07-2024 09:55:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMGASTECH | Make : AMGASTECH Model : AM-200GPA Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER | 30-06-2024 23:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno systems Model : ATS202A Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER | 29-06-2024 14:09:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDEE Model : GP 200 V Title : Portable Hydrogen purity meter | 29-06-2024 16:38:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNISEARCH INDIA (INSTRUMENTS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unisearch India Model : UIIPL-PFGA Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer | 20-06-2024 11:34:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VASTHI Model : VHP Series Title : Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser | 29-06-2024 15:49:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226106N_ 100241014 | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Applied Techno systems (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226106N_ 100241014 | 316000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMGASTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226106N_ 100241014 | 318600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226106N_ 100241014 | 416000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNISEARCH INDIA (INSTRUMENTS) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226106N_ 100241014 | 2089254.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser | VASTHI | VHP Series | 2 | ₹ 300000.000 |